Skip Navigation

Staff

EXECUTIVE

HERBERT TEITELBAUM — Executive Director
CHRISTINE C. KOPEC — Hearing Officer
DEBORAH L. NOVAK — Assistant to the Executive Director

ADMINISTRATION

JEANNINE M. CLEMENTE — Administrative Director
CAROL J. MIRABELLI — Confidential Assistant
MARIANA G.CADIZ — Confidential Assistant
LINDA S. WOYTOWICH — Confidential Assistant
ROBERTA RENO — Confidential Clerk
ALYCE D. DARIANO — Confidential Clerk

PUBLIC INFORMATION

WALTER C. AYRES — Public Information Officer
TONI L. DIEHL — Confidential Stenographer

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNIT

JENNIFER MIZENER — Manager of Information Services
KENNETH W. SZESNAT, SR. — Assistant Manager of Information Services
JENNIFER J. PHELPS — Information Technology Specialist
ERIK. A SMEDSTAD — Information Technology Specialist
DANA R. SLAUGHTER — Information Technology Assistant
STACI R. TESON — Confidential Clerk
BREANNA J. KAJANO — Confidential Clerk

COUNSEL'S OFFICE

BARRY GINSBERG — General Counsel
RALPH P. MICCIO — Special Counsel
THERESA A. SCHILLACI — Special Counsel
KATHLEEN H. BURGESS — Associate Counsel
STEPHEN J. HENSEL — Associate Counsel
SHARI CALNERO — Associate Counsel
BRIDGET E. HOLOHAN — Associate Counsel
MELINDA E. FUNK — Confidential Assistant
JENNIFER SABADAY — Confidential Stenographer

INVESTIGATIONS

H.J. CAMPBELL — Chief Investigator
LAWRENCE J. MURELLO — Confidential Investigator
ROBERT J. SHEA — Confidential Investigator
SCOTT A. CLARK — Investigator
ALAN F. GALUSKI — Investigator
LORI DONADIO — Confidential Legal Assistant
MICHAEL T. FURNARI — Compliance Auditor
MARIA E. GUEVARA — Compliance Auditor
AMY HOSLER — Compliance Auditor

FINANCIAL DISCLOSURE UNIT

KATHY V. DEGASPERIS — Program Manager
BONNIE J. SACERIC — Filings Examiner
MARYANN SCHITTINO — Filings Examiner

SPECIAL OPERATIONS UNIT

HAMISH J. CUNNING — Program Manager
PAUL CAMPBELL — Filings Examiner
ALANNA B. TOOMAJIAN — Filings Examiner
BROOKE E. GANDER — Secretary

PROGRAM OPERATIONS FILINGS

CHRISTINA M. WIESNET — Program Manager
CHRISTOPHER L. IRISH — Filings Examiner
GERRIE DOTTINO — Filings Examiner
LUCINDA MORRILL — Filings Examiner
DARCEY SMITH — Filings Examiner
RYAN CARUSO — Filings Examiner
ERIN F. TALBOT — Filings Examiner

TRAINING AND EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

RICHARD H. A. WASHBURN — Manager of Training
HOWARD W. GRIEVES — Training Associate
BETHNEY A. DENNO — Training Associate
MARLENA DIAZ — Training Assistant
TANEISHA HARRIS — Confidential Stenographer

Previous: Commission Members | Top of Page | Next: Appendix Directory